ΠΑΕ (κι άλλο ακρώνυμο)

Greek translation: Ποδοσφαιρική Ανώνυμη Εταιρεία

12:24 Mar 10, 2005
Greek language (monolingual) [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Greek term or phrase: ΠΑΕ (κι άλλο ακρώνυμο)
Γεια σας,
Αυτό το ακρώνυμο βρίσκεται στο πάνω μέρος της σελίδας
http://www.ofi.gr/home.aspx .
(ΠΑΕ ΟΦΗ)
Τί σημαίνει;
Μήπως αντιστοιχεί με το αγγλικό Premiership?
Ευχαριστώ πάρα πολύ,
Simon
SeiTT
United Kingdom
Selected answer:Ποδοσφαιρική Ανώνυμη Εταιρεία
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&rls=GGLD,GGLD:2005-06...
Selected response from:

Elena Petelos
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
4 +3Ποδοσφαιρική Ανώνυμη Εταιρεία
Elena Petelos
5 +1Ποδοσφαιρική Ανώνυμη Εταιρεία
Vicky Papaprodromou


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ΠΑΕ (κι άλλο ακρώνυμο)
Ποδοσφαιρική Ανώνυμη Εταιρεία


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&rls=GGLD,GGLD:2005-06...

Elena Petelos
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
0 min
  -> ¨-))

agree  Katerina Kallitsi
5 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Betty Revelioti
3 hrs
  -> :-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ΠΑΕ
Ποδοσφαιρική Ανώνυμη Εταιρεία


Explanation:
http://www.iraklis-fc.gr/gr/news/show_news_press.jsp?newsCod...

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Betty Revelioti
3 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ Μπέττυ!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search