KudoZ home » Greek to English » Accounting

ΤΔΑ 1

English translation: Consignment invoice


14:39 Dec 13, 2010
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Greek term or phrase: ΤΔΑ 1
ΑΝΑΦΕΡΕΤΑΙ ΣΕ ΛΙΣΤΑ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΥΤΩΝ
Π.Χ. ΑΝΑΣΤΑΣΙΑ ΠΑΠΑ ΤΔΑ 1
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
Greece
English translation:Consignment invoice
Explanation:
ΤΔΑ = Τιμολόγιο - Δελτίο αποστολής
δηλαδή invoice + consignment note.
Όλο μαζί το λένε συνήθως Consignment invoice
Selected response from:

TRIADA ANAGNOSTIDOU
Greece
Grading comment
Thanks Triada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Consignment invoice
TRIADA ANAGNOSTIDOU
3shipping invoice
Emilia Prekate-Kyminas


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shipping invoice


Explanation:
"τιμολόγιο δελτίο αποστολής", φαντάζομαι ότι σε αυτό αναφέρεται αφού αναφέρεις ότι πρόκειται για λίστα προμηθευτών.


    Reference: http://www.taxheaven.gr/acforum/index.php?showtopic=48480
Emilia Prekate-Kyminas
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Consignment invoice


Explanation:
ΤΔΑ = Τιμολόγιο - Δελτίο αποστολής
δηλαδή invoice + consignment note.
Όλο μαζί το λένε συνήθως Consignment invoice

TRIADA ANAGNOSTIDOU
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks Triada