KudoZ home » Greek to English » Art/Literary

Φουσκωτές γυναίκες

English translation: fat / inflatable woman


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Φουσκωτές γυναίκες
English translation:fat / inflatable woman
Entered by: Tehno

21:01 Nov 3, 2003
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Greek term or phrase: Φουσκωτές γυναίκες
-Do you have any ideal?
-Of course. Φουσκωτές γυναίκες
Tehno
Inflatable women
Explanation:
my neighbour confirmed that (and he is greek!!!)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-11-03 21:15:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or rather \'round\' women/fat women
Selected response from:

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Inflatable women
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
5rubber women
Vicky Papaprodromou


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Φουσκωτές γυναίκες
rubber women


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.facial-cum-porn.com/latex-woman/latex-rubber-woma...
Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 1435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentini Mellas: Αντε ρε .... βγήκες στην επιφάνεια ;)
20 mins
  -> No comments.....

neutral  Ioanna Karamanou: ahahaha God bless the Internet! All in good spirit, and all in pursuit of knowledge and an accurate and meaningful literary translation, παιδιά. Αν και νομίζω πως το inflatable ταιριάζει καλύτερα, bless your resourcefulness Vicky!
4 hrs

agree  Evdoxia R.
12 hrs

disagree  xxxPattyPie: "Rubber" is not a direct translation for the term φουσκωτές, "inflatable" is. But it's not necessarily incorrect, it depends on the context. An accurate translation will be possible with some of the context given as well.
2 days1 hr

disagree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: chubby women
62 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Φουσκωτές γυναίκες
Inflatable women


Explanation:
my neighbour confirmed that (and he is greek!!!)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-11-03 21:15:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or rather \'round\' women/fat women

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioanna Karamanou
4 hrs

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
11 hrs

agree  Betty Revelioti
13 hrs

disagree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: chubby women
62 days