iliovasilemata gemata anamnisis

English translation: sunsets full of memories

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:iliovasilemata gemata anamnisis
English translation:sunsets full of memories

18:25 Jan 30, 2004
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Greek term or phrase: iliovasilemata gemata anamnisis
song
Dan
sunsets full of memories
Explanation:
sunsets full of memories
Selected response from:

xxxx-Translator
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13sunsets full of memories
xxxx-Translator
5 +4sunsets full of memories
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
sunsets full of memories


Explanation:
sunsets full of memories

xxxx-Translator
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
2 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Betty Revelioti
5 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Valentini Mellas
6 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
13 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
16 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Krisztina Lelik
2 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  xxxPattyPie
18 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Christina Emmanuilidou
20 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Natassa Iosifidou: The unforgettable Manolis Hiotis!
23 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  xxxmardes
23 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  MariaLP
1 day 12 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Theodoros Linardos
1 day 22 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Evdoxia R.
2 days 13 hrs
  -> thanks :)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sunsets full of memories


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-01-30 18:28:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or memory-filled sunsets

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1294

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Betty Revelioti
4 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Irene (Renata) Liapis
13 mins
  -> :-))

agree  xxxx-Translator: είδες τι σου κάνει το broadband, στο τσακ σας έφαγα:-))//Αχ, μια φορά είπα κι εγώ ότι σε πρόλαβα κι έπεσα έξω! Πάω να κλάψω :-))
16 mins
  -> Μην το κάνεις, μη, σε παρακαλώ!

agree  stellina86
4 hrs
  -> :-))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search