KudoZ home » Greek to English » Bus/Financial

εκτελωνιστής

English translation: customs clearer / broker


16:26 Jan 24, 2002
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Greek term or phrase: εκτελωνιστής
εμπορικός όρος
kostas
English translation:customs clearer / broker
Explanation:
According to Oxford Greek-English Learner's Dictionary (D N Stavropoulos)
Selected response from:

jfrot
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3customs clearer / broker
jfrot
5 +1customs brokeranthipan
4Customs agent / custom brokerCalliope76


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
customs clearer / broker


Explanation:
According to Oxford Greek-English Learner's Dictionary (D N Stavropoulos)

jfrot
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Karra
33 mins

agree  Betty Revelioti
4 hrs

agree  Irene Fried
17 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
customs broker


Explanation:
έλα που δεν ξέρεις πώς είναι ο εκτελωνιστής στα αγγλικά.............


    Reference: http://www,in.gr
    Reference: http://www.flash.gr
anthipan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eleftherios Kritikakis
1 hr
The asker has declined this answer

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Customs agent / custom broker


Explanation:
Ελπίζω να βοήθησα!


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Calliope76