KudoZ home » Greek to English » Bus/Financial

ιδιοπαραγωγή παγίων

English translation: Self-supplied Fixed assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:ιδιοπαραγωγή παγίων
English translation:Self-supplied Fixed assets
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

09:32 Jan 21, 2004
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Greek term or phrase: ιδιοπαραγωγή παγίων
Το ίδιο.Ευχαριστώ.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
Self-supplied Fixed assets
Explanation:
Ιδιοπαραγωγή παγίων και χρησιμοποιημένες προβλέψεις εκμετάλλευσης
Self-supplied Fixed assets & Operating Provisions Used
Selected response from:

Evdoxia R.
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3self-produced assets
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
5 +1Self-supplied Fixed assetsEvdoxia R.
4fixed individual production
Katerina Kallitsi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ιδιοπαραγωγή παγίων
Self-supplied Fixed assets


Explanation:
Ιδιοπαραγωγή παγίων και χρησιμοποιημένες προβλέψεις εκμετάλλευσης
Self-supplied Fixed assets & Operating Provisions Used

Evdoxia R.
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 230
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krisztina Lelik
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ιδιοπαραγωγή παγίων
self-produced assets


Explanation:
... type expenses -8 710 Depreciation -7 764 Other operating cost -7 771 Movements in self-produced inventories 311 Capitalised self-produced assets 942 Total ...
www.fornax.hu/cgi-bin/bet_file_en.cgi?file=iksz_3339_0

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-01-21 09:46:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... For machinery and equipment all newly purchased and self-produced assets, tools etc. are to be included. The value should be reported at the time of delivery. ...
forum.europa.eu.int/irc/dsis/bmethods/info/data/new/ sts_seminars/st_investment/en/part10_en.html

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1290

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
20 mins
  -> Thank you my dear lady!

agree  xxxx-Translator
7 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Emmanouil Tyrakis
1 day12 hrs
  -> :-))

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ιδιοπαραγωγή παγίων
fixed individual production


Explanation:
http://www.eyath.gr/en/oikonomika.asp
fixed individual Production
http://www.eyath.gr/oikonomika.asp
ιδιοπαραγωγή παγίων

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 91