KudoZ home » Greek to English » Bus/Financial

πωλήσεις υπηρεσιών

English translation: services sales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:πωλήσεις υπηρεσιών
English translation:services sales
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

09:46 Jan 21, 2004
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Greek term or phrase: πωλήσεις υπηρεσιών
Το ίδιο.Ευχαριστώ.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
services sales
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ Μανώλη!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3services sales
Emmanouil Tyrakis
5Service revenues (income from services rendered)Evdoxia R.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
πωλήσεις υπηρεσιών
services sales


Explanation:
-

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 549
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ Μανώλη!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: ή sales of services
3 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Nαι, ναι...μαζί θα πάμε στις μέλισσες.Πού έχει καλές;
31 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ. Θα πάμε πρώτα ο θεός στην Κρήτη (στον ¶γιο Νικόλαο) που έχει τις καλυτερότερες!!

agree  Betty Revelioti
38 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ

disagree  Evdoxia R.: συγνώμη και πάλι
1 hr

agree  Valentini Mellas
7 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
πωλήσεις υπηρεσιών
Service revenues (income from services rendered)


Explanation:
συγνώμη που διαφωνώ συνέχεια αλλά τους έχω φάι τους ισολογισμούς με το κουτάλι!!!

Evdoxia R.
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 230