KudoZ home » Greek to English » Bus/Financial

Õðåýèõíïò Ýñãùí Ðï&#

English translation: Head of Civil Engineering Works & Site Manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Υπεύθυνος έργων Πολιτικού Μηχανικού & Εργοταξιάρχης
English translation:Head of Civil Engineering Works & Site Manager
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

21:29 Dec 7, 2004
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Greek term or phrase: Õðåýèõíïò Ýñãùí Ðï&#
Υπεύθυνος έργων Πολιτικού Μηχανικού & Εργοταξιάρχης
Betty Revelioti
Greece
Head of Civil Engineering Works & Site Manager
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Head of Civil Engineering Works & Site Manager
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
3 +2civil engineering project & site managers
Costas Zannis
4civil enginnering projects & construction sites' inspectorAssimina Vavoula


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Υπεύθυνος έργων Πολιτικού Μηχανικού & Εργοταξιάρχης
civil engineering project & site managers


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2004-12-07 22:09:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.engcen.com/civil.htm

Costas Zannis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 296

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodoros Linardos
8 hrs

agree  Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI
9 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Υπεύθυνος έργων Πολιτικού Μηχανικού & Εργοταξιάρχης
civil enginnering projects & construction sites' inspector


Explanation:
EURODICAUTOM

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 45 mins (2004-12-08 06:14:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ICOLD,Tech Dict Dams 1978
Glossarium EUROSTAT,1989


    Reference: http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 313

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Υπεύθυνος έργων Πολιτικού Μηχανικού & Εργοταξιάρχης
Head of Civil Engineering Works & Site Manager


Explanation:
..

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1290

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodoros Linardos
12 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Θεόδωρε!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
42 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Βίκη!

agree  Mihailolja
43 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Mihailolja!

agree  Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ Κωνσταντίνε!

agree  Evdoxia R.
3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ Ευδοξί!

agree  Maria Karra
12 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ Μαρία!