KudoZ home » Greek to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Το κοινωνικό και το επιχειρηματικό πρόσωπο των Μικρομεσαίων Επιχειρήσεων

English translation: The social and entrepreneurial dimension of SME's in an enlarged EU


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Το κοινωνικό και το επιχειρηματικό πρόσωπο των Μικρομεσαίων Επιχειρήσεων
English translation:The social and entrepreneurial dimension of SME's in an enlarged EU
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

17:59 Feb 12, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Greek term or phrase: Το κοινωνικό και το επιχειρηματικό πρόσωπο των Μικρομεσαίων Επιχειρήσεων
Το κοινωνικό και το επιχειρηματικό πρόσωπο των Μικρομεσαίων Επιχειρήσεων, μέσα σε μία διευρυμένη Ευρωπαική Ένωση

TITLOS SYNEDRIOU
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
The social and entrepreneurial dimension of SME's in an enlarged EU
Explanation:
The social and entrepreneurial dimension of SME's in an enlarged EU.

Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Manolis Dardoufas
Grading comment
Thanks Manolis. Have a nice day...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5enlarged EUmmessini
3 +2The social and entrepreneurial dimension of SME's in an enlarged EUManolis Dardoufas
4 +1The social and business/enterpreneurial aspect/facet of small and middle size companies
Valentini Mellas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The social and business/enterpreneurial aspect/facet of small and middle size companies


Explanation:
Το κοινωνικό και το επιχειρηματικό πρόσωπο των Μικρομεσαίων Επιχειρήσεων, μέσα σε μία διευρυμένη Ευρωπαική Ένωση

The social and business/enterpreneurial aspect/facet of small and middle size companies within an expanded European Union

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihailolja
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The social and entrepreneurial dimension of SME's in an enlarged EU


Explanation:
The social and entrepreneurial dimension of SME's in an enlarged EU.

Hope this helps.

Manolis Dardoufas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Manolis. Have a nice day...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mmessini
21 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ και καλό βράδυ!

agree  Andreas THEODOROU
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enlarged EU


Explanation:
O όρος "διεύρυνση της ΕΕ" έχει παγιωθεί ως "enlargement"

mmessini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Mihailolja, mmessini, Vicky Papaprodromou