συσχέτιση

English translation: co-reference

Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / αίτηση καταχώρησης
Greek term or phrase: συσχέτιση
Συσχέτιση πρακτικού αίτησης με προηγούμενη αίτηση
daira
Greece
English translation:co-reference
Explanation:
.. I would say
Selected response from:

Vassilis Paraskevas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3connection (relationship)
Ellen Kraus
2co-reference
Vassilis Paraskevas


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
co-reference


Explanation:
.. I would say

Vassilis Paraskevas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
connection (relationship)


Explanation:
I´d say

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4