KudoZ home » Greek to English » Business/Commerce (general)

αποδέκτες παραπόνων (για παράδειγμα τηλεφωνήτριες, γραμματείς)

English translation: complaint recipient or recipient of complaints

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:αποδέκτες παραπόνων (για παράδειγμα τηλεφωνήτριες, γραμματείς)
English translation:complaint recipient or recipient of complaints
Entered by: Vicky Papaprodromou

08:50 Oct 1, 2004
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Greek term or phrase: αποδέκτες παραπόνων (για παράδειγμα τηλεφωνήτριες, γραμματείς)
-
SGOUZA
complaint recipient or recipient of complaints
Explanation:
www.ro.mq.edu.au/ethics/human/Griev1.rtf
Selected response from:

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4complaint recipient or recipient of complaints
Vicky Papaprodromou
4customer complaints officers
Dylan Edwards


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
αποδέκτες παραπόνων (για παράδειγμα τηλεφωνήτριες, γραμματείς)
complaint recipient or recipient of complaints


Explanation:
www.ro.mq.edu.au/ethics/human/Griev1.rtf

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Calliope Sofianopoulos: or even "recipient of grievances and/or complaints".
7 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Καλλιόπη. Συμφωνούμε απόλυτα.

agree  Betty Revelioti
57 mins
  -> Eυχαριστώ!

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
59 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Evdoxia R.
2 days 39 mins
  -> Eυχαριστώ, Ευδοξία. Καλό μεσημέρι!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
αποδέκτες παραπόνων (για παράδειγμα τηλεφωνήτριες, γραμματείς)
customer complaints officers


Explanation:
One possibility!

we adhere to our Views and Complaints process (See Page 4) 1 Customer Complaints
Officer • manages the process • acknowledgement letter to customer in ...
www.kmc.ac.uk/contacts/Complaints Handout.pdf

Select someone to be your Customer Complaints Officer so that complaints can be
dealt with efficiently and effectively. Some staff training may be needed. ...
www.docep.wa.gov.au/cp/dev_publications/ business_notes/customers_complain.html

The next most likely cause was considered to be unclear billing - so they talked
to the Customer Complaints officer to gather more information. ...
www-ist.massey.ac.nz/161100/Chapter01.ppt

Jobs last found: 9th September 2004 :: Please quote 1JOB.CO.UK-482676. Customer
Complaints Officer Direct link to job advert. Location ...
www.1job.co.uk/category.php/7739/ Lancashire/56/Customer%20Service,%20Call%20Centre


Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8