KudoZ home » Greek to English » Business/Commerce (general)

για μετακίνηση υλικού εντός και εκτός των αρχείων πρέπει να υπάρχει πρωτόκολλο

English translation: Proper protocol must be followed for the transfer of materials in and out of the archives

10:30 Oct 22, 2004
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Greek term or phrase: για μετακίνηση υλικού εντός και εκτός των αρχείων πρέπει να υπάρχει πρωτόκολλο
Πρόκειται για διαδικασίες εργαστηρίων.
SGOUZA
English translation:Proper protocol must be followed for the transfer of materials in and out of the archives
Explanation:
Μιά άλλη πρόταση, ίσως σου κάνει ...
Selected response from:

Maria Nicholas
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Proper protocol must be followed for the transfer of materials in and out of the archives
Maria Nicholas
4the introduction to, or extraction from, the records of any material must be logged
JULIAN VULLIAMY


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
για μετακίνηση υλικού εντός και εκτός των αρχείων πρέπει να υπάρχει πρωτόκολλο
the introduction to, or extraction from, the records of any material must be logged


Explanation:
I cannot think of any other meaning it might have if it refers to laboratory procedures

JULIAN VULLIAMY
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Proper protocol must be followed for the transfer of materials in and out of the archives


Explanation:
Μιά άλλη πρόταση, ίσως σου κάνει ...

Maria Nicholas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Betty Revelioti
21 hrs

agree  MGLSolutions
3 days 13 hrs