KudoZ home » Greek to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Α.Δ.Τ

English translation: Identification Card Number / Identity Card Number / ID Number


19:35 Mar 4, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Greek term or phrase: Α.Δ.Τ
I am translating a wedding certificate and the second to last line says

Α.Δ.Τ 039/99/?9

This is probably very basic but it is the first time I'm translating a wedding certificate - apologies!
Henrietta Roussoulis
English translation:Identification Card Number / Identity Card Number / ID Number
Explanation:
Sygnwmmi paidia, swstes einai kai oi dikes sas apandiseis, alla min xehname pws to poistopoiitiko deihnei ton ARITHMO Deltiou Tautotitos.
Selected response from:

xxxPattyPie
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Identification Card (ID)
Valentini Mellas
5 +2Identification Card Number / Identity Card Number / ID NumberxxxPattyPie


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Α.Δ.Τ (Αριθμό Δελτίου Ταυτότητας)
Identification Card (ID)


Explanation:

ΕΦΗΜΕΡΙΣ ΤΗΣ ΚΥΒΕΡΝΗΣΕΩΣ
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
ρομηνία και έτος γέννησης, και αριθμός δελτίου αστυ−. νομικής ταυτότητας (ΑΔΤ) ή διαβατηρίου. γ. Μητρώα αρρένων δήμου ή κοινότητας στα οποία ...
www.stratologia.gr/FEK 1908)30-12-2005.pdf - Similar pages
Τμήμα Διοικητικής Επιστήμης & Τεχνολογίας
Για τους ιδιώτες, πρέπει επίσης να κρατάει τον αριθμό Δελτίου Ταυτότητάς (ΑΔΤ) του, την ημερομηνία γεννήσεως του (για να ξέρει την ηλικία του), ...
dmst.aueb.gr/gr2/Courses2/3sem/11_dbases/main.htm - 42k - Cached - Similar pages
myphone.gr :: my library : Φορητότητα Αριθμών
Ο δεκαψήφιος αριθμός μαζί με το πρόθεμά του ανήκουν ουσιαστικά στον καταναλωτή, ... Μητρώου (ΑΦΜ) ή εναλλακτικά τον Αριθμό Δελτίου Ταυτότητας (ΑΔΤ). ...
www.myphone.gr/library/article-26.html - 35k - Cached - Similar pages
InterZone
Αν είστε ιδιώτης και δεν έχετε ΑΦΜ μπορείτε να γράψετε τον Αριθμό Δελτίου Ταυτότητας (ΑΔΤ). Αν συμπληρώσετε το πεδίο Εταιρεία, το τιμολόγιο θα κοπεί στην ...
www.interzone.gr/oo-results.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2007-03-04 20:35:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... το σύστημα πρέπει απαραίτητα ο αριθμός ταυτότητας (ID CARD) και ο Αριθμός ... Παρακαλούμε όπως στο μήνυμα σας μας δίνετε τον Αριθμό Δελτίου Ταυτότητας ή ...
www.ecdlexams.com/?pageid=2

Αριθμός δελτίου ταυτότητας ή διαβατηρίου*/Identity card number or Passport Number ... (c) Photocopy of I.D. or Passport. (c) Application fee £40 (£5 for the ...
www.shipping.gov.cy/small_ships/entypa/en2-280102.doc


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....
Valentini Mellas
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanouil Tyrakis
29 mins

agree  socratisv
4 hrs

agree  Assimina Vavoula
10 hrs

agree  flipendo
14 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Identification Card Number / Identity Card Number / ID Number


Explanation:
Sygnwmmi paidia, swstes einai kai oi dikes sas apandiseis, alla min xehname pws to poistopoiitiko deihnei ton ARITHMO Deltiou Tautotitos.

xxxPattyPie
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioanna Karamitsa
3 hrs

agree  Elena Petelos
4 days