KudoZ home » Greek to English » Economics

χρηματοπιστωτικό

English translation: financial (system)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:χρηματοπιστωτικό
English translation:financial (system)
Entered by: Spiros Doikas

12:07 Nov 18, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Science - Economics
Greek term or phrase: χρηματοπιστωτικό
"χρηματοπιστωτικό σύστημα"
ludis
financial (system)
Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q=χρηματοπιστωτικό "financial sy...
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8financial system
Emmanouil Tyrakis
4 +8financial (system)
Spiros Doikas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
financial (system)


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q=χρηματοπιστωτικό "financial sy...

Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
19 mins

agree  Evi Prokopi
30 mins

agree  marina2002: :-)
46 mins

agree  Ioanna Daskalopoulou: Με τον όρο financial system καλύπτεται ο όρος χρηματοοικονομικό και χρηματοπιστωτικό σύστημα. Το Δημοσιονομικό αποδίδεται ως fiscal policy συνήθως.
1 hr

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
3 hrs

agree  socratisv
4 hrs

agree  Efi Maryeli
7 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
financial system


Explanation:
=

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
0 min
  -> στωωωωω!!!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
19 mins
  -> στωωωωω!!!

agree  Ivi Rocou
29 mins
  -> στωωωωω!!!

agree  Evi Prokopi
30 mins
  -> στωωωωω!!!

agree  xxxd_vachliot
35 mins
  -> στωωωωω!!!

agree  Ioanna Daskalopoulou
1 hr
  -> στωωωωω!!!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
3 hrs

agree  socratisv
4 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): xxxd_vachliot