στελεχώνουν το πτυχίο της εταιρίας

English translation: Μελετητικό πτυχίο --> engineering license

Greek to English translations [PRO]
Economics / Tender
Greek term or phrase: στελεχώνουν το πτυχίο της εταιρίας
Βεβαιώσεις ασφαλιστικής ενημερότητας σε ισχύ, από τους αρμόδιους ασφαλιστικούς φορείς. Οι μελετητές - φυσικά πρόσωπα θα υποβάλλουν βεβαίωση του ΤΣΜΕΔΕ ή άλλου τυχόν ασφαλιστικού οργανισμού όπου είναι ασφαλισμένοι.
Δεν γίνονται αποδεκτά ως απόδειξη ενημερότητας της αιτούσης εταιρίας, αποδεικτικά ενημερότητας για τα στελέχη που *στελεχώνουν το πτυχίο της εταιρίας* ως εταίροι.

Από κείμενο διακήρυξης διαδικασίας για την επιλογή αναδόχου σύμβασης.
Krisztina Lelik
Greece
English translation:Μελετητικό πτυχίο --> engineering license
Explanation:
who provide their engineering licence(s) to the company.

Μελετητικό πτυχίο --> engineering license

http://library.tee.gr/digital/m2555.pdf
σελ.36 ...your professional engineer license, which is an examination on your professional practice, and you could only take that examination after X number of professional practice that can vary
between 2 and 5 years. So, you must be supervised as an engineer from 2 to 5 years.

Στην Ελλάδα υπάρχουν δυο κατηγορίες μελετητικών πτυχίων, τα ατομικά και τα εταιρικά. Όταν ένας αρχιτέκτονας "φέρνει" στην εταιρεία ένα πτυχίο Γ’ τάξης (ανώτατη τάξη ατομικού πτυχίου), αναβαθμίζεται και η τάξη του εταιρικού πτυχίου. http://teekerk.gr/attachments/article/731/Δ.Ε. ΚΑΙ ΜΕΛΕΤΕΣ T...

Selected response from:

F.E. Roma
Germany
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Μελετητικό πτυχίο --> engineering license
F.E. Roma
2(for executives) who are responsible for staffing the firm
Ellen Kraus


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(for executives) who are responsible for staffing the firm


Explanation:
IMO something is missing here, because it´s hardly possible to staff the degree of a Company. Maybe to staff the firm with (college) degree holders.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Μελετητικό πτυχίο --> engineering license


Explanation:
who provide their engineering licence(s) to the company.

Μελετητικό πτυχίο --> engineering license

http://library.tee.gr/digital/m2555.pdf
σελ.36 ...your professional engineer license, which is an examination on your professional practice, and you could only take that examination after X number of professional practice that can vary
between 2 and 5 years. So, you must be supervised as an engineer from 2 to 5 years.

Στην Ελλάδα υπάρχουν δυο κατηγορίες μελετητικών πτυχίων, τα ατομικά και τα εταιρικά. Όταν ένας αρχιτέκτονας "φέρνει" στην εταιρεία ένα πτυχίο Γ’ τάξης (ανώτατη τάξη ατομικού πτυχίου), αναβαθμίζεται και η τάξη του εταιρικού πτυχίου. http://teekerk.gr/attachments/article/731/Δ.Ε. ΚΑΙ ΜΕΛΕΤΕΣ T...



F.E. Roma
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ!