KudoZ home » Greek to English » Education / Pedagogy

ατομικό δελτίο επιτυχίας

English translation: individual record of success


12:34 Jan 15, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Greek term or phrase: ατομικό δελτίο επιτυχίας
On an education certificate:

Τρόπος εγγ.: ΠΑΝΕΛΛΗΝΗΙΕΣ ΕΞΕΤΑΣΕΙΣ
**Ατομ. Δελτίο Επιτυχίας** : του ΥΠΕΠΘ
Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
English translation:individual record of success
Explanation:
μια πρόταση
Selected response from:

socratisv
Greece
Grading comment
Thanks everyone! It's difficult to choose one answer. Points to your answer, Sokratis, for the link which reminded me of the word "achievement" (often used in the context of education). In the end I used "individual achievement record" - though I wouldn't claim this is the definitive translation of the term!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5individual report record
Mihailolja
3 +2individual score report
Ioanna Karamanou
2 +2individual record of success
socratisv


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
individual record of success


Explanation:
μια πρόταση


    Reference: http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&client=firefox-a&rls=com.u...
socratisv
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks everyone! It's difficult to choose one answer. Points to your answer, Sokratis, for the link which reminded me of the word "achievement" (often used in the context of education). In the end I used "individual achievement record" - though I wouldn't claim this is the definitive translation of the term!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evi Prokopi
38 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ, Εύη. Καλημέρα.

agree  Antonia Keratsa
6 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ, Αναστασία Καλημέρα.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
individual report record


Explanation:
On the assumption that also failures can be listed together with the successes? Or maybe my assumption is wrong and failures cannot be listed here?

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
1 hr
  -> Thanks Nadia

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr
  -> Thanks Assimina

agree  Georgia Charitou:
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Georgia

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
5 hrs

agree  Eri Koutala
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
individual score report


Explanation:
That's what came to mind...

Ioanna Karamanou
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eri Koutala
4 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  xxxd_vachliot
16 hrs
  -> thanks!