KudoZ home » Greek to English » Education / Pedagogy

2ο Ενιαίο Λύκειο....της Χ Πόλης

English translation: Second Comprehensive Secondary school of. X


16:01 Sep 28, 2011
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Greek term or phrase: 2ο Ενιαίο Λύκειο....της Χ Πόλης
Στο ενιαίο έχω πρόβλημα.
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
Greece
English translation:Second Comprehensive Secondary school of. X
Explanation:
I usually translate this way
Selected response from:

Maya Fourioti
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Second Comprehensive LyceumIvi Rocou
4Second Comprehensive Secondary school of. X
Maya Fourioti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Second Comprehensive Lyceum


Explanation:
...

Ivi Rocou
Greece
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Σε ευχαριστώ πολύ Ηβη.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Spanoudaki-Thurm
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ. Καλό βράδυ.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Second Comprehensive Secondary school of. X


Explanation:
I usually translate this way

Maya Fourioti
Greece
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ.