KudoZ home » Greek to English » Finance (general)

αχρεωστήτως καταβληθέντα

English translation: unduly paid, overpaid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:αχρεωστήτως καταβληθέντα
English translation:unduly paid, overpaid
Entered by: Angeliki Papadopoulou

18:05 Feb 18, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Greek term or phrase: αχρεωστήτως καταβληθέντα
Πληρεξούσιο - ποσα αχρεωστήτως καταβληθέντα, οποιουδίποτε ποσόυ.
Irene Georgiadis
unduly paid, overpaid
Explanation:
Λεξικό Λογιστικής Κων. Κάντζου
Selected response from:

Angeliki Papadopoulou
Greece
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2unduly paid, overpaid
Angeliki Papadopoulou
3payments for unbilled or unowed amounts
Ioanna Karamanou
2undue paid/paid in errorAssimina Vavoula


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payments for unbilled or unowed amounts


Explanation:
A bit more context might be helpful in order to determine a more precise translation for you.

Ioanna Karamanou
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
undue paid/paid in error


Explanation:
...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unduly paid, overpaid


Explanation:
Λεξικό Λογιστικής Κων. Κάντζου

Angeliki Papadopoulou
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentini Mellas
7 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Βαλεντίνη, καλή Σαρακοστή!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
2 days1 hr
  -> Καλημέρα, Νάντια, ευχαριστώ