KudoZ home » Greek to English » Finance (general)

αίτηση αγοράς

English translation: Letter of application


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:αίτηση αγοράς
English translation:Letter of application
Entered by: Maria Papadopoulou

21:23 Nov 9, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Greek term or phrase: αίτηση αγοράς
Επισήμανση επενδυτικών κινδύνων στην αίτηση αγοράς.
Maria Papadopoulou
Letter of application
Explanation:
Εφόσον αναφέρεσαι σε αίτηση αγοράς (εγγραφής) μετοχών ή ομολογιών

Λεξικό Ι.Χρυσοβιτσιώτη

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-09 23:02:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Στην πρότασή σου θα το έλεγα: pinpoint investment risks in the Letter of Application
Selected response from:

Ioanna Daskalopoulou
Greece
Grading comment
Αυτό ακριβώς είναι. Ευχαριστώ πολύ Ιωάννα!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Letter of application
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
4purchase requisition, purchase request
Spiros Doikas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
purchase requisition, purchase request


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q="purchase requisition, &ie=utf...
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

Spiros Doikas
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ευχαριστώ!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Letter of application


Explanation:
Εφόσον αναφέρεσαι σε αίτηση αγοράς (εγγραφής) μετοχών ή ομολογιών

Λεξικό Ι.Χρυσοβιτσιώτη

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-09 23:02:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Στην πρότασή σου θα το έλεγα: pinpoint investment risks in the Letter of Application

Example sentence(s):
  • Letter of application seeking authorization approval should...

    Reference: http://www.sechistorical.org/collection/papers/1950/1958_SEC...
    Reference: http://scholar.google.gr/scholar?hl=el&lr=&q=letter+of+appli...
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
Greece
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Αυτό ακριβώς είναι. Ευχαριστώ πολύ Ιωάννα!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxd_vachliot
9 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ Δημήτρη. Καλή εβδομάδα!