σύμβαση ορισμένου χρόνου

English translation: fixed-term employment contract

Greek to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources / working in a municipality
Greek term or phrase: σύμβαση ορισμένου χρόνου
Μιλάει για διορισμό σε ένα δήμο
Tania Gkagkali
English translation:fixed-term employment contract
Explanation:
Please see:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-EL/TXT/?uri=CELEX:...

«Η παρούσα συμφωνία εφαρμόζεται σε όλους τους εργαζομένους ορισμένου χρόνου που έχουν σύμβαση ή σχέση εργασίας όπως αυτές καθορίζονται από τη νομοθεσία, τις συλλογικές συμβάσεις ή την πρακτική σε κάθε κράτος μέλος.»

‘This agreement applies to fixed-term workers who have an employment contract or employment relationship as defined in law, collective agreements or practice in each Member State.’
Selected response from:

Ivi Rocou
Greece
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fixed-term employment contract
Ivi Rocou
4fixed term contract
Spyros Salimpas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fixed term contract


Explanation:
https://

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 λεπτά (2016-12-12 10:55:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.linguee.com/english-greek/translation/fixed term ...


    Reference: http://www.google.gr/?gws_rd=cr&ei=ZoFOWITkK8OisgHOs5aQBA#q=...
Spyros Salimpas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fixed-term employment contract


Explanation:
Please see:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-EL/TXT/?uri=CELEX:...

«Η παρούσα συμφωνία εφαρμόζεται σε όλους τους εργαζομένους ορισμένου χρόνου που έχουν σύμβαση ή σχέση εργασίας όπως αυτές καθορίζονται από τη νομοθεσία, τις συλλογικές συμβάσεις ή την πρακτική σε κάθε κράτος μέλος.»

‘This agreement applies to fixed-term workers who have an employment contract or employment relationship as defined in law, collective agreements or practice in each Member State.’


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-EL/TXT/?uri=CELEX:...
Ivi Rocou
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Constantine Kourakis
3 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, καλό βράδυ.

agree  Irene Koukia
9 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, καλημέρα.