KudoZ home » Greek to English » Journalism

έκβαση της σχέσης αυτής

English translation: the outcome / end result of this/such relationship


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:έκβαση της σχέσης αυτής
English translation:the outcome / end result of this/such relationship
Entered by: Valentini Mellas

12:48 Mar 26, 2007
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Journalism
Greek term or phrase: έκβαση της σχέσης αυτής
Οι δύο κύριοι στόχοι της επικοινωνιακής στρατηγικής της συνδρομητικής τηλεόρασης, δηλαδή η προσέλκυση νέων συνδρομητών και η βελτίωση των σχέσεων με τους υφιστάμενους συνδρομητές, αφενός υποδηλώνει την εγκαθίδρυση μιας απόλυτης εμπορικής σχέσης μεταξύ καναλιού και τηλεθεατή – πελάτη και αφετέρου υποδηλώνει τον πρωταγωνιστικό και ενεργητικό ρόλο που διαδραματίζει στην έκβαση της σχέσης αυτής ο ίδιος ο τηλεθεατής.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
the outcome / end result of this relationship
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....
Selected response from:

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ... Καλησπέρα και καλή συνέχεια.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8the outcome / end result of this relationship
Valentini Mellas
5outcome of the said relationshipDimitra G


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
the outcome / end result of this relationship


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ... Καλησπέρα και καλή συνέχεια.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPattyPie
3 mins

agree  Evi Prokopi
5 mins

agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou
7 mins

agree  socratisv
8 mins

agree  Evdoxia R.
10 mins

agree  Daphne b: outcome
24 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: ή/και "of such relationship"
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
outcome of the said relationship


Explanation:
βάσει συγκείμενου

Dimitra G
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Spiros Doikas, Valentini Mellas