KudoZ home » Greek to English » Journalism

προεργασίες υποδομής

English translation: infrastructure groundwork


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:προεργασίες υποδομής
English translation:infrastructure groundwork
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

13:54 Mar 26, 2007
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Journalism
Greek term or phrase: προεργασίες υποδομής
Η Monica Herrero σε σχετική έρευνα που διεξήγαγε για το ισπανικό συνδρομητικό κανάλι Canal Plus για λογαριασμό του Πανεπιστημίου της Navarra, εξετάζει τις προεργασίες υποδομής εκ μέρους του συνδρομητικού καναλιού με σκοπό την επιτυχή έκβαση της επικοινωνιακής στρατηγικής αυτοπροβολής των τηλεοπτικών προϊόντων
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
infrastructure groundwork
Explanation:
προεργασια = groundword ή preparatory work
Selected response from:

Evdoxia R.
Greece
Grading comment
Thank U for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5infrastructure groundworkEvdoxia R.
5infrastructure groundwork
Valentini Mellas
3infrastructure preparation
Angeliki Papadopoulou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
infrastructure groundwork


Explanation:
προεργασια = groundword ή preparatory work

Evdoxia R.
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
Grading comment
Thank U for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evi Prokopi
12 mins
  -> thankU

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
12 mins
  -> thankU

agree  marina2002
15 mins
  -> thankU

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
17 mins
  -> thankU

agree  Sophia Finos
8 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
infrastructure preparation


Explanation:
.

Angeliki Papadopoulou
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
infrastructure groundwork


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q="infrastructure groundwork"&s...

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 132




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Spiros Doikas