KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law: Contract(s)

ειδικός αύξοντας αριθμός

English translation: special serial number


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:ειδικός αύξοντας αριθμός
English translation:special serial number
Entered by: Evi Prokopi

19:26 Mar 14, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Greek term or phrase: ειδικός αύξοντας αριθμός
συμβόλαιο με ειδικό αύξοντα αριθμό
Antonia Keratsa
special serial number
Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
Selected response from:

Evi Prokopi
Grading comment
thanx!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1special serial number
socratisv
2 +3special serial numberEvi Prokopi


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
special serial number


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

Evi Prokopi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanx!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dora P
18 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Katerina Rhodes
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
special serial number


Explanation:
Κάθε αντίτυπο πληροφορίας που είναι διαβαθμισμένη ως ΑΚΡΩΣ ΑΠΟΡΡΗΤΗ ή ΑΠΟΡΡΗΤΗ, πρέπει να φέρει αύξοντα αριθμό, ώστε να προσδιορίζεται η προέλευσή του και οι παραλήπτης του. Αυτός ο αύξοντας αριθμός επαναλαμβάνεται στο εξώφυλλο.

Each copy of information classified TOP SECRET or SECRET shall bear a serial number which will serve to identify its origin and its recipient. This serial number shall be reproduced on the cover page.
http://tinyurl.com/26vofy

Επίσης, υπάρχει και το CSN (Contract Serial Number)
acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Contract+Serial+Number


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....
socratisv
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dora P
15 mins