KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law: Contract(s)

κατά κονδύλια εργασιών

English translation: work that each budget item represents, work per budget item


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:οι κατά κονδύλια εργασίες
English translation:work that each budget item represents, work per budget item
Entered by: Nick Lingris

14:48 Nov 25, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Public Works
Greek term or phrase: κατά κονδύλια εργασιών
"Για την εφαρμογή της προηγούμενης παραγράφου κατά την έγκριση παρατάσεων της συνολικής ή των τμηματικών προθεσμιών των συμβάσεων των δημόσιων έργων εκτιμάται και προσδιορίζεται πάντοτε το υπαίτιο για την επιμήκυνση του χρόνου συμβαλλόμενο μέρος για το σύνολο ή για μέρος των έργων ή ***κατά κονδύλια εργασιών***. "
xxxd_vachliot
work that each budget item represents
Explanation:
Ελεύθερη μετάφραση γιατί δεν βρήκα όρο του είδους "work per budget item".
Σε μια τουλάχιστον σελίδα διάβασα:
determined by the type of construction work each budget item represents
Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
ΕΥχαριστώ πολύ. Νομίζω και το work per budget item στέκει.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4work that each budget item represents
Nick Lingris
1in a works financing/budget items basis
socratisv


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
work that each budget item represents


Explanation:
Ελεύθερη μετάφραση γιατί δεν βρήκα όρο του είδους "work per budget item".
Σε μια τουλάχιστον σελίδα διάβασα:
determined by the type of construction work each budget item represents

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
ΕΥχαριστώ πολύ. Νομίζω και το work per budget item στέκει.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
in a works financing/budget items basis


Explanation:
κονδύλια : financing items, funds, budget, budget items
εργασίες: works (σε δημόσίες συμβασεις) / operations

ίσως ή σύνταξη in a basis of ταιριάζει στην πρότασή σου....


    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&q=%22items+for+public+work...
    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&q=%22works+budget+items&me...
socratisv
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ευχαριστώ πολύ για τη βοήθεια.