KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law (general)

οικείες

English translation: respective


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:οικείες
English translation:respective
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

14:52 Mar 17, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Greek term or phrase: οικείες
Οι μισθωτοί που οι καταβαλλόμενες αποδοχές τους την 15η ημέρα πριν από το Πάσχα ή την 10η Δεκεμβρίου κάθε χρόνου ή κατά τον χρόνο λύσεως της εργασιακής σχέσεως, δεν υπερβαίνουν τις αποδοχές που καθορίζονται από τις οικείες Συλλογικές Συμβάσεις, Διαιτητικές Αποφάσεις ή άλλες διατάξεις που ισχύουν τις ημερομηνίες αυτές ή που δημοσιεύονται μεταγενέστερα, αλλά έχουν ισχύ που ανατρέχει σε χρόνο προηγούμενο των ημερομηνιών αυτών, δικαιούνται τα επιδόματα εορτών Χριστουγέννων και Πάσχα με βάση τις αποδοχές που προβλέπονται από αυτές (ΣΣΕ ή ΔΑ ή άλλες διατάξεις).
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
respective
Explanation:
Given the context, and according to IATE's example:

research policy [Council] Full entry
EL τα οικεία πληρεξούσια 3 Ref
EN respective full powers 1


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-17 14:59:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-03-17 15:10:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kαι:

http://www.google.com/search?hl=el&rls=GGGL,GGGL:2006-39,GGG...
Selected response from:

Elena Petelos
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Μερσί....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4respective
Elena Petelos
4 +3relevantEvi Prokopi
4related
Valentini Mellas
3appropriate
Vicky Papaprodromou


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
related


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 60

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
appropriate


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient-ff&ie=UTF-8&...

Με βάση τον ορισμό του Οικονομικού Magenta, όπου:

οικείος = appropriate

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 96

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
respective


Explanation:
Given the context, and according to IATE's example:

research policy [Council] Full entry
EL τα οικεία πληρεξούσια 3 Ref
EN respective full powers 1


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-17 14:59:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-03-17 15:10:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kαι:

http://www.google.com/search?hl=el&rls=GGGL,GGGL:2006-39,GGG...

Elena Petelos
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Μερσί....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Mohay
2 hrs

agree  socratisv
3 hrs

agree  Milena Sahakian
3 hrs

agree  Ioanna Karamitsa
4 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
relevant


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3bhtws


    Reference: http://www.hru.uts.edu.au/conditions/awa/qanda.html
Evi Prokopi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daphne b
51 mins

agree  socratisv
2 hrs

agree  Ioanna Karamitsa
3 hrs