KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law (general)

τηλεομοιοτυπια

English translation: facsimile / fax / telecopier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:τηλεομοιοτυπία
English translation:facsimile / fax / telecopier
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

14:54 Apr 5, 2007
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Greek term or phrase: τηλεομοιοτυπια
IΔΡΥΜΑ ΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΚΩΝ ΑΣΦΑΛΙΣΕΩΝ
ΕΝΙΑΙΟ ΤΑΜΕΙΟ ΑΣΦΑΛΙΣΗΣ ΜΙΣΘΟΤΩΝ

ΒΕΒΑΙΩΣΗ ΑΣΦΑΛΙΣΤΗΚΗΣ ΕΝΗΜΕΡΟΤΗΤΑΣ ΜΕ ΤΗΛΕΟΜΟΙΟΤΥΠΙΑ;
IvonaSv
Lithuania
facsimile and/or fax
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8facsimile and/or fax
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4 +1fax (telecopier)
Elena Petelos


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
facsimile and/or fax


Explanation:
..

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evi Prokopi: Με πρόλαβες! :)
1 min
  -> Ο παλιός είναι αλλιώς βλέπεις :-ΡΡ

agree  Elena Petelos: Και μένα...και μένα. :))/Εγώ έψαχνα παλτό για έξοδο. :)))) xxxx
2 mins
  -> Ε, γιατί εσύ μάλλον έψαχνες για σεντόνι, αλλά δεν βρήκες :-))

agree  Ioanna Karamitsa: Άντε και Καλή Ανάσταση! Ελπίζω να μην τη βγάλετε μπροστά στους υπολογιστές ε;;;
2 mins
  -> Σαφώς, όχι. Τελευταίο παρόν μέχρι τη Δευτέρα. Καλή Ανάσταση κούκλα και μόνο χαρές πάντα!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
4 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Βίκυ, μας!

agree  socratisv: Facsimile είναι πιο " ιν" :)
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Σωκράτη. Καλή Ανάσταση!

agree  sassa: :)
17 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Σασσού. Καλή Ανάσταση και όχι άλλες στενοχώριες!

agree  xxxstahat
3 days15 hrs

agree  Assimina Vavoula
6 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fax (telecopier)


Explanation:
http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:qEYBXuwO6U4J:www.transl...


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&r...
Elena Petelos
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
6 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Vicky Papaprodromou, Valentini Mellas, Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi