KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law (general)

αναλωθεί

English translation: has not been spent/expended/used


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:δεν έχει αναλωθεί
English translation:has not been spent/expended/used
Entered by: Spiros Doikas

10:43 Nov 23, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Greek term or phrase: αναλωθεί
Δεν αναλαμβάνουν το ποσό της εισφοράς τους ακόμα και σε περίπτωση που δεν έχει αναλωθεί από ζημία της εταιρείας
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
Greece
(has not been) spent/expended
Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q="has not been spent&ie=utf-8&o...
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
Thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(has not been) spent/expended
Spiros Doikas
2has not been usedAssimina Vavoula


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(has not been) spent/expended


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q="has not been spent&ie=utf-8&o...
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

Spiros Doikas
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Thank you!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
has not been used


Explanation:
I think...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-11-23 15:33:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Παρ' όλα αυτά και το has not been used μπορεί να συσχετιστεί με ποσό (υπάρχει και στο google). Καλό σου βράδυ και καλή εβδομάδα.

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ευχαριστώ Ασημίνα. Ωστόσο θα προτιμήσω το spent μια και αναφέρεται σε ποσό.Καλό βράδυ.