KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law (general)

Συλλογικοί φορείς

English translation: collective bodies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Συλλογικοί φορείς
English translation:collective bodies
Entered by: Ioanna Daskalopoulou

15:03 Nov 23, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Greek term or phrase: Συλλογικοί φορείς
Συνεργασία με συλλογικούς φορείς και μη-κερδοσκοπικούς οργανισμούς
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
Greece
collective bodies
Explanation:
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/sides/getDoc.do?pubRef=-//EP//...

http://www.europarl.europa.eu/sides/getDoc.do?pubRef=-//EP//...
Selected response from:

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ Ασημίνα. Καλό βράδυ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2collective bodiesAssimina Vavoula
2local operatorsAssimina Vavoula


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
collective bodies


Explanation:
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/sides/getDoc.do?pubRef=-//EP//...

http://www.europarl.europa.eu/sides/getDoc.do?pubRef=-//EP//...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ Ασημίνα. Καλό βράδυ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivi Rocou: Καλημέρα. Ναι, έτσι λέγονται.
16 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ivi. Have a nice day...

agree  Efi Maryeli
1 day6 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ και καλή σας μέρα.

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
local operators


Explanation:
IATE

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 52