KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law (general)

φορολογικό καθεστώς παθητικής τελειοποίησης

English translation: outward processing tax arrangement


08:40 Dec 12, 2010
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / ..
Greek term or phrase: φορολογικό καθεστώς παθητικής τελειοποίησης
.....
Viole T.
Greece
English translation:outward processing tax arrangement
Explanation:
iate

Committee on economic outward processing arrangements for textiles
Αξιοπιστία 3 (Αξιόπιστο)
Παραπομπή όρου Regulation (CE)3036/94, art.12 (OJ L 322/1994
Ημερομηνία 24/09/2003
Selected response from:

Kyriacos Georghiou
Cyprus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Outward Processing (Fiscal )RegimeMihaela Balta
3outward processing tax arrangement
Kyriacos Georghiou


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outward processing tax arrangement


Explanation:
iate

Committee on economic outward processing arrangements for textiles
Αξιοπιστία 3 (Αξιόπιστο)
Παραπομπή όρου Regulation (CE)3036/94, art.12 (OJ L 322/1994
Ημερομηνία 24/09/2003


Kyriacos Georghiou
Cyprus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 96

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Outward Processing (Fiscal )Regime


Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=en,el&lang=...

Mihaela Balta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12