KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law (general)

Α.Π

English translation: judgement of the Supreme Court


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Α.Π .
English translation:judgement of the Supreme Court
Entered by: Vasilisso

09:15 Dec 15, 2010
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / ..
Greek term or phrase: Α.Π
Σύμφωνα με Α.Π 474/2010
Viole T.
Greece
judgement of the Supreme Court
Explanation:
απόφαση Άρειου Πάγου
Selected response from:

Vasilisso
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4judgement of the Supreme Court
Vasilisso
4Αριθμός Πρωτόκολλου
Kyriacos Georghiou


Discussion entries: 15





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
judgement of the Supreme Court


Explanation:
απόφαση Άρειου Πάγου

Vasilisso
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Lees
33 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Kyriacos Georghiou
34 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  GeoS
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Αριθμός Πρωτόκολλου


Explanation:
http://www.sep.org.gr/sites/default/files/anakoinoseis/2010/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2010-12-15 09:48:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Protocol Number

Kyriacos Georghiou
Cyprus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 96