KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law (general)

ΕΣυγκΔ

English translation: (see explanation)


15:15 Sep 6, 2011
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Greek term or phrase: ΕΣυγκΔ
ΕΣυγκΔ 1993.490
Viole T.
Greece
English translation:(see explanation)
Explanation:
Είναι η Επιθεώρηση Συγκοινωνιακού Δικαίου, αν δεν κάνω λάθος αυτά μεταγράφονται δηλαδή θα πρέπει να γίνει "Epitheorissi Sygkoinoniakou Dikaiou, Review of Transportation Law"
Selected response from:

Emilia Prekate-Kyminas
Greece
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Transportation Law Review
Dave Bindon
3 +2(see explanation)
Emilia Prekate-Kyminas


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(see explanation)


Explanation:
Είναι η Επιθεώρηση Συγκοινωνιακού Δικαίου, αν δεν κάνω λάθος αυτά μεταγράφονται δηλαδή θα πρέπει να γίνει "Epitheorissi Sygkoinoniakou Dikaiou, Review of Transportation Law"

Emilia Prekate-Kyminas
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dave Bindon
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Dave.

agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou: Γεια σου Αιμιλία!
1 hr
  -> Γεια σου, Λίνα! Ευχαριστώ και καλό φθινόπωρο!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Transportation Law Review


Explanation:
ΕΠΙΘΕΩΡΗΣΗ ΣΥΓΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΑΚΟΥ ΔΙΚΑΙΟΥ

Dave Bindon
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou: :) - yup! saw hers first and hit agree!
1 hr
  -> Thanks! But Αιμιλία got her answer in first, so I'm glad you've agreed with her as well!