KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law (general)

πιστοποιείται η ακρίβεια των εξής στοιχείων

English translation: The accuracy of the following details is hereby certified/It is hereby certified that the following are true and accurate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:πιστοποιείται η ακρίβεια των εξής στοιχείων
English translation:The accuracy of the following details is hereby certified/It is hereby certified that the following are true and accurate
Entered by: Constantine Kourakis

15:39 Nov 6, 2013
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / this is a certificate
Greek term or phrase: πιστοποιείται η ακρίβεια των εξής στοιχείων
Πρόκειται για πιστοποιητικό πανεπιστημίου που δίνεται μαζί με την αναλυτική βαθμολογία.
Christina Argyropoulou
Greece
The accuracy of the following details is hereby certified
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Constantine Kourakis
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Ευχαριστω!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3The accuracy of the following details is hereby certifiedConstantine Kourakis
4this is to certify the validity of the following details.
Elina Cor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
The accuracy of the following details is hereby certified


Explanation:
...

Constantine Kourakis
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Ευχαριστω!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elina Cor: Συμφωνώ και με την πρόταση του Κωνσταντίνου.
5 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Ελίνα. Καλημέρα!

agree  Nick Lingris: Και: It is hereby certified that the following are true and accurate...
18 hrs
  -> Ναι, βεβαίως, Νίκο. Καλημέρα!

agree  marina2002: συμφωνώ και με Nick Lingris
2 days16 hrs
  -> Καλημέρα, Μαρίνα!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this is to certify the validity of the following details.


Explanation:
Έτσι τουλάχιστον το αποδώσει εγώ σε ανάλογες περιπτώσεις.

Elina Cor
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 8