KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law/Patents

Εκθεση εισήγησης

English translation: Judge-rapporteur's report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:εκθεση
English translation:Judge-rapporteur's report
Entered by: Tina8

13:05 Jan 17, 2003
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Greek term or phrase: Εκθεση εισήγησης
πρόκειται για τον τίτλο μιας πράξης που βασικά περιλαμβάνει την κατάθεση μαρτυρων.
Tina8
Judge-rapporteur's report
Explanation:
Judge-rapporteur: in French civil law, a judge who furnishes a written report on the case at hand to other judges of the court, in which he sets forth the arguments of the parties, specifies the questions of fact etc. (Britannica)
Εισηγητής δικαστής: ο δικαστής πολυμελούς δικαστηρίου στον οποίο ανατίθεται να ετοιμάσει το προσχέδιο μιας απόφασης και να συντάξει τη σχετική εισήγηση.(Μπαμπινιώτης)
Εισηγητική έκθεση:σχετικά με νομοσχέδιο, ψήφισμα, συμβόλαιο ή άλλο επίσημο έγγραφο.(introductory report).
Ο όρος judge-rapporteur’s report υπάρχει και στο EURODICAUTOM
Ανάλογα με το κείμενο της έκθεσης εισήγησης που έχεις θα κρίνεις εάν οι αποδόσεις αυτές είναι κατάλληλες.
Selected response from:

Sofia K
Greece
Grading comment
Thanks a lot...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Judge-rapporteur's report
Sofia K
3 +2Explanatory report
Spiros Doikas


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Explanatory report


Explanation:
Το "Εκθεση εισήγησης" δεν το βρήκα πουθενά στο Διαδίκτυο. Βρήκα όμως το "εισηγητική έκθεση".


Εισηγητική έκθεση της σύμβασης σχετικά με τις αποφάσεις έκπτωσης από το δικαίωμα οδήγησης (Κείμενο που εγκρίθηκε από το Συμβούλιο στις 24 Ιουνίου 1999)
Explanatory report on the convention on driving disqualifications (Text approved by the Council on 24 June 1999)

http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/en/lif/reg/en_register_1920.htm...

http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/el/lif/reg/el_register_1920.htm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 13:39:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Δες και αυτό

Εισηγητική έκθεση της σύμβασης που καταρτίστηκε βάσει του άρθρου Κ.3 της συνθήκης για την Ευρωπαϊκή Ένωση, σχετικά με τη διεθνή δικαιοδοσία και την αναγνώριση και εκτέλεση αποφάσεων σε γαμικές διαφορές=Explanatory Report on the Convention, drawn up on the basis of Article K.3 of the Treaty on European Union, on Jurisdiction and the Recognition and Enforcement of Judgments in Matrimonial Matters

http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/en/archive/1998/c_22119980716en...

http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/el/archive/1998/c_22119980716el...




    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/en/lif/reg/en_register_1920.htm...
    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/el/lif/reg/el_register_1920.htm...
Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 1580

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
2 hrs

agree  Evdoxia R.
4 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Judge-rapporteur's report


Explanation:
Judge-rapporteur: in French civil law, a judge who furnishes a written report on the case at hand to other judges of the court, in which he sets forth the arguments of the parties, specifies the questions of fact etc. (Britannica)
Εισηγητής δικαστής: ο δικαστής πολυμελούς δικαστηρίου στον οποίο ανατίθεται να ετοιμάσει το προσχέδιο μιας απόφασης και να συντάξει τη σχετική εισήγηση.(Μπαμπινιώτης)
Εισηγητική έκθεση:σχετικά με νομοσχέδιο, ψήφισμα, συμβόλαιο ή άλλο επίσημο έγγραφο.(introductory report).
Ο όρος judge-rapporteur’s report υπάρχει και στο EURODICAUTOM
Ανάλογα με το κείμενο της έκθεσης εισήγησης που έχεις θα κρίνεις εάν οι αποδόσεις αυτές είναι κατάλληλες.


Sofia K
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Thanks a lot...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FREDERICA
3 days 12 hrs

agree  Egmont
63 days