ουσιατικά προσόντα

English translation: qualifications

Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Greek term or phrase: ουσιατικά προσόντα
Οι εργαζόμενοι θα αξιολογηθούν με βάση τα τυπικά και τα ουσιαστικά προσόντα τους.
English translation:qualifications
Explanation:
The workers will be assessed on the basis of their qualificatons.
Selected response from:

Margaret Lagoyianni
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5qualifications
Margaret Lagoyianni
5 +2substantive qualifications
Planogroup
5 +1informal qualifications
Calliope Sofianopoulos
5Substantial qualifications
Joanna5


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
qualifications


Explanation:
The workers will be assessed on the basis of their qualificatons.

Margaret Lagoyianni
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spiros Doikas
2 hrs
  -> Σ'ευχαριστώ

agree  Peter Leistra
2 hrs
  -> > Σ'ευχαριστώ -

agree  xxxx-Translator
8 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
23 hrs

agree  Egmont
63 days

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Substantial qualifications


Explanation:
The word qualifications=προσόντα
Τυπικά και ουσιαστικά=typical and substantial (qualifications).

I hope I helped.

Joanna5
PRO pts in pair: 5

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
substantive qualifications


Explanation:
Reference: CELEX
"Resolution on the Commission COM(96)0421 - C4-0452/96"
"για τα απαιτούμενα τυπικά και ουσιαστικά προσόντα και τα απαιτούμενα εχέγγυα αρτίας εκπαίδευσης και γνώσης των προσλαμβανομένων από τις νέες σιδηροδρομικές επιχειρήσεις"
"the formal and substantive qualifications required and the requisite guarantees that the staff recruited by the new railway companies are fully and properly trained"

Planogroup
Greece
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
4 days

agree  Spiros Doikas
4 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
informal qualifications


Explanation:
Employees will be assessed based on their formal as well as informal qualifications.

Calliope Sofianopoulos
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spiros Doikas
2 days 1 hr