KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law/Patents

µeγaρόsηµο

English translation: για το Ταμείο Χρηματοδότησης Δικαστικών Κτιρίων (ΤΑΧΔΙΚ)


10:45 Nov 13, 2003
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / property deed
Greek term or phrase: µeγaρόsηµο
Wording at the end of a notarial deed:

se pίstωsη sυνtάχθηκe η pράξη µου aυtή se 9 fύλλa χaρtίου, pληρώθηκaν γιa µeγaρόsηµο ΕΥΡO 1 κaι γιa dικaιώµatά µου....

What kind of stamp is this?
Mark Cole
English translation:για το Ταμείο Χρηματοδότησης Δικαστικών Κτιρίων (ΤΑΧΔΙΚ)
Explanation:
Νο Explanation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2003-11-13 11:13:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ή Κτηρίων

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 3 mins (2003-11-13 11:49:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Μεγαρόσημο είναι και αυτό χαρτόσημο αλλά για τον πιο πάνω σκοπό
Selected response from:

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8για το Ταμείο Χρηματοδότησης Δικαστικών Κτιρίων (ΤΑΧΔΙΚ)
Emmanouil Tyrakis
4 -1revenue stamp
Tina8


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
revenue stamp


Explanation:
used on deeds, contracts, etc., as a type of legal fee

Tina8
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: This is a very general term Tina, which is not what is required in this case.
29 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
µeγaρόsηµο
για το Ταμείο Χρηματοδότησης Δικαστικών Κτιρίων (ΤΑΧΔΙΚ)


Explanation:
Νο Explanation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2003-11-13 11:13:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ή Κτηρίων

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 3 mins (2003-11-13 11:49:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Μεγαρόσημο είναι και αυτό χαρτόσημο αλλά για τον πιο πάνω σκοπό


    Reference: http://www.mitnet.gr/kepyp/Inform/030304.htm
Emmanouil Tyrakis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 549
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
3 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
21 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Exactly on the dot, Emmanuil!
29 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Joanne Panteleon: Bεβαίως!
43 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Betty Revelioti
1 hr

agree  Estella
2 hrs

agree  Valentini Mellas
4 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
13 hrs