KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law/Patents

Ελεύθερο Τελωνειακό Συγκρότημα

English translation: bonded warehouses


12:25 Dec 11, 2003
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / VAT and customs legislation
Greek term or phrase: Ελεύθερο Τελωνειακό Συγκρότημα
Προκειμένου για εξειδικευμένες περιπτώσεις, όπως π.χ. Ελεύθερα Τελωνειακά Συγκροτήματα ή εφοδιαστικά σλέπια...
Is this something to do with bonded warehouses?
Mark Cole
English translation:bonded warehouses
Explanation:
μάλλον πρόκειται για τελωνειακές αποθήκες αφού γίνεται και αναφορά στα σλέπια πιο κάτω (malon prokite gia teloniakes apothikes, afou pio kato anaferi ta slepia
Selected response from:

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5bonded warehouses
Emmanouil Tyrakis
4Free Customs Unit
Betty Revelioti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ελεύθερο Τελωνειακό Συγκρότημα
Free Customs Unit


Explanation:
Free custosm unit

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 214

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ελεύθερο Τελωνειακό Συγκρότημα
bonded warehouses


Explanation:
μάλλον πρόκειται για τελωνειακές αποθήκες αφού γίνεται και αναφορά στα σλέπια πιο κάτω (malon prokite gia teloniakes apothikes, afou pio kato anaferi ta slepia

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 549
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
22 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Valentini Mellas
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Betty Revelioti
4 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Costas Zannis
6 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
7 hrs