KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

Οργ Χρημ. Στέγης

English translation: Housing Finance Corporation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Οργανισμός Χρηματοδοτήσεως Στέγης
English translation:Housing Finance Corporation
Entered by: Betty Revelioti

11:16 Dec 1, 2010
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Greek term or phrase: Οργ Χρημ. Στέγης
Καταθέσεις στον Οργ Χρημ. Στέγης

From a Cypriot tax assessment. Οργανωμένο Χρηματηστήριο Στέγης ?
Philip Lees
Greece
Οργανισμός Χρηματοδοτήσεως Στέγης - Housing Finance Corporation
Explanation:
http://cyprusbestcompanies.com/home/cyprus-banks/housing-fin...

http://www.hfc.com.cy/
Selected response from:

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Grading comment
I'd like to award points to both answerers, but I can't, and Betty was first. Thanks to all, anyway.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Οργανισμός Χρηματοδοτήσεως Στέγης - Housing Finance Corporation
Betty Revelioti
5Housing Finance Corporation (HFC) -Οργανισμός Χρηματοδοτήσεως Στέγης
Marina Karvela


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Οργανισμός Χρηματοδοτήσεως Στέγης - Housing Finance Corporation


Explanation:
http://cyprusbestcompanies.com/home/cyprus-banks/housing-fin...

http://www.hfc.com.cy/

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I'd like to award points to both answerers, but I can't, and Betty was first. Thanks to all, anyway.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Spanoudaki-Thurm
44 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Housing Finance Corporation (HFC) -Οργανισμός Χρηματοδοτήσεως Στέγης


Explanation:
Please see below




    Reference: http://www.hfc.com.cy/
    Reference: http://www.cyprusnet.com/article_cyprus-housing
Marina Karvela
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek