KudoZ home » Greek to English » Management

όροι της ανάπτυξης

English translation: criteria for growth / growth criteria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:όροι της ανάπτυξης
English translation:criteria for growth / growth criteria
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

18:09 Feb 29, 2012
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Greek term or phrase: όροι της ανάπτυξης
Με αυτά τα δεδομένα θεωρούμε απαραίτητο πέραν του τελευταίου Μνημονίου να υπογραφούν δύο ακόμη: Ένα Μνημόνιο που θα αφορά τη συνοχή της Κοινωνίας και θα περιλαμβάνει μία συμφωνία των κοινωνικών εταίρων πρώτον για την εμπέδωση κλίματος κοινωνικής ειρήνης και δεύτερον για την υποβοήθηση του επαγγελματικού προσανατολισμού των εργαζομένων. Και ένα δεύτερο Μνημόνιο που θα προσδιορίζει, υπό συνθήκες κοινωνικής συνοχής, ποιοι θα είναι οι όροι της ανάπτυξης με κριτήριο την απόλυτη εξωστρέφεια της οικονομίας.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
criteria for growth / growth criteria
Explanation:
as an alternative
criteria for growth in terms of ...
Selected response from:

Kyriacos Georghiou
Cyprus
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ, Κυριάκο.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3criteria for growth / growth criteria
Kyriacos Georghiou
3the terms for the development
rokotas


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the terms for the development


Explanation:
κάτω από ποιούς όρους θα πρέπει να (ξεκινήσει) η ανάπτυξη

rokotas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
criteria for growth / growth criteria


Explanation:
as an alternative
criteria for growth in terms of ...

Kyriacos Georghiou
Cyprus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ, Κυριάκο.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihailolja
4 hrs
  -> Thank you M.

agree  Nick Lingris
5 hrs
  -> Thank you N.

agree  transphy: Spot on!!!
4 days