International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Greek to English » Marketing

εκκαθαριστικό σημείωμα

English translation: statement of account


08:57 Aug 26, 2002
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Greek term or phrase: εκκαθαριστικό σημείωμα
φορολογική δήλωση
English translation:statement of account
Explanation:
Experience!
Selected response from:

Margaret Lagoyianni
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3statement of account
Margaret Lagoyianni
2 +1tax returnxxxcharaloka
3Conclusive note from the Tax Service
Margarita Ioannidou


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
statement of account


Explanation:
Experience!

Margaret Lagoyianni
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Estella
28 mins
  -> Σ'ευχαριστώ

agree  Joanna5: Statement of account is also used for the Bank's accounts
6 days
  -> thanks

agree  Egmont
130 days

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Conclusive note from the Tax Service


Explanation:
I hope this helps!!!

Margarita Ioannidou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 16

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tax return


Explanation:
Only in UK English!

xxxcharaloka
PRO pts in pair: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKDrakou
8 days