KudoZ home » Greek to English » Media / Multimedia

Τελική έκθεση απολογισμού και παραλαβής παραδοτέων

English translation: final report of inspection and receipt of deliveries


23:12 Feb 18, 2009
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia / Surveys
Greek term or phrase: Τελική έκθεση απολογισμού και παραλαβής παραδοτέων
Η αποτύπωση των μετρήσιμων αποτελεσμάτων κάθε δράσης γίνεται στην «Τελική έκθεση
απολογισμού και παραλαβής παραδοτέων» κάθε δράσης (βλ. ,δράση Α1) και συνοδεύεται από
το αντίστοιχο αποδεικτικό υλικό.
Στον πίνακα που ακολουθεί παρουσιάζονται οι αρμόδιοι για την μέτρηση και το αποδεικτικό
υλικό, για κάθε κατηγορία αποτελέσματος:
Kyriacos Georghiou
Cyprus
English translation:final report of inspection and receipt of deliveries
Explanation:
maybe you can use this too
Selected response from:

xxxolgaproz
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Progress and Reception of Deliverables Final Report
socratisv
4final report on an account and acceptance of deliverablesIvi Rocou
3 +1final report of inspection and receipt of deliveriesxxxolgaproz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Progress and Reception of Deliverables Final Report


Explanation:
sugg.
alternatively:
παραλαβή παραδοτέων : deliverables reception / acceptance
απολογισμός: review

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutes (2009-02-18 23:22:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IATE

socratisv
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasilisso: Νομίζω ότι απολογισμός: review εδώ.
29 mins
  -> Ναι πιθανόν. Ο απολογισμός μάλλον αφορά όλο το έργο/project

agree  Evi Prokopi
1 hr
  -> ευχαριστώ πολύ. Καλημέρα.

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr
  -> ευχαριστώ πολύ. Καλημέρα.

agree  Assimina Vavoula
8 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ πολύ. Καλημέρα.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
final report of inspection and receipt of deliveries


Explanation:
maybe you can use this too

xxxolgaproz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marina2002
4 hrs

neutral  socratisv: in project management terms, we never talk about deliveries nor receipt of deliveries...
5 hrs
  -> I would like to say that there may be a problem with the word deliverables. And to be quite honest, I would really traslate this simply as "delivery report", yes, even if there were more than one delivery. The rest is pretty much implied.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
final report on an account and acceptance of deliverables


Explanation:
Εδώ το **απολογισμός** ΄φαίνεται ότι αφορά τα παραδοτέα, αφού παρακάτω αναφέρεται σε **αρμοδίους για την μέτρηση και το αποδεικτικό υλικό**

Ivi Rocou
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish