KudoZ home » Greek to English » Medical (general)

μηνυματοφόρα μονοπάτια

English translation: signaling pathways


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:μηνυματοφόρα μονοπάτια
English translation:signaling pathways
Entered by: Venia Spai

16:13 Feb 14, 2009
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Greek term or phrase: μηνυματοφόρα μονοπάτια
Δύο υποοικογένεις έχουν οριστεί ανάλογα με τις ομοιότητες αλληλουχίας και των μηνυματοφόρων μονοπατιών που μπορεί να ενεργοποιούν.
Venia Spai
Greece
signaling pathways
Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
Selected response from:

Haralabos Papatheodorou
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ για τη βοήθεια
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3signaling pathways
Haralabos Papatheodorou
4signal transduction paths
Spiros Doikas


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
signaling pathways


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

Haralabos Papatheodorou
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 315
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ για τη βοήθεια

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  socratisv: μηνυματοφόρα = σηματοδοτικά
7 mins

agree  Efi Maryeli
46 mins

agree  Evi Prokopi
22 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signal transduction paths


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2009-02-14 16:25:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and
signal transduction pathways
http://www.google.gr/search?q="signal transduction pathways&...

Spiros Doikas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 201