KudoZ home » Greek to English » Medical (general)

"απεικονιστικός και λειτουργικός έλεγχος"

English translation: imaging and functional assessment


23:20 Dec 23, 2010
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / chronic obstructive lung disease
Greek term or phrase: "απεικονιστικός και λειτουργικός έλεγχος"
Πρόκειται για τον τρόπο με τον οποίο γίνεται η διάγνωση της νόσου της χρόνιας αποφρακτικής πνευμονοπάθειας.
Kasarant
English translation:imaging and functional assessment
Explanation:
assessment...

http://www.google.com/search?hl=el&tbs=bks:1,bkv:p&tbo=p&q=I...

http://www.google.gr/search?q=Imaging "Functional assessmen...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 ώρες (2010-12-24 06:48:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

το control πάντως, το πάει προς την ψευδοφιλία... δεν προσπαθούμε να θέσουμε υπό έλεγχο, αλλά να τσεκάρουμε... :))

Selected response from:

Panagiotis Andrias
Greece
Grading comment
Σε ευχαριστώ πολύ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3imaging and functional assessment
Panagiotis Andrias
5Imaging and Functional Control
Vicky Valla


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Imaging and Functional Control


Explanation:
Imaging and Functional Control of Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disorder (COPD)

Vicky Valla
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GeoS
25 mins

disagree  Philip Lees: I agree with Panagiotis that "control" is inappropriate here. And COPD is chronic obstructive pulmonary DISEASE.
1 hr
  -> ναι σωστά!disease σωστά. εκ παραδρομής το "disorder". merry christmas

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
imaging and functional assessment


Explanation:
assessment...

http://www.google.com/search?hl=el&tbs=bks:1,bkv:p&tbo=p&q=I...

http://www.google.gr/search?q=Imaging "Functional assessmen...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 ώρες (2010-12-24 06:48:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

το control πάντως, το πάει προς την ψευδοφιλία... δεν προσπαθούμε να θέσουμε υπό έλεγχο, αλλά να τσεκάρουμε... :))



Panagiotis Andrias
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Σε ευχαριστώ πολύ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Lees
1 hr
  -> Σε ευχαριστώ, Philip...

agree  D. Harvatis
3 days 4 hrs
  -> Σε ευχαριστώ...

agree  Assimina Vavoula
10 days
  -> ΤΥ