KudoZ home » Greek to English » Medical (general)

υπαραχνοειδής χώρος της κυρτότητας

English translation: convexity subarachnoid space


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:υπαραχνοειδής χώρος της κυρτότητας
English translation:convexity subarachnoid space
Entered by: Dylan Edwards

22:37 Feb 15, 2012
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Greek term or phrase: υπαραχνοειδής χώρος της κυρτότητας
Εξέταση: MRI ΕΓΚΕΦΑΛΟΥ

Ήπια διεύρυνση του υπαραχνοειδούς χώρου της κυρτότητος.
Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
convexity subarachnoid space
Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q="convexity subarachnoid space"...

εναλλακτικά: subarachnoid space of the convexity

http://www.google.gr/search?q=subaracnoid space of the conve...
Selected response from:

Haralabos Papatheodorou
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2convexity subarachnoid space
Haralabos Papatheodorou
4subarachnoid cavitygkarapapa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subarachnoid cavity


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1SNNT_enGR417GR418&source...

gkarapapa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 24

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
convexity subarachnoid space


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q="convexity subarachnoid space"...

εναλλακτικά: subarachnoid space of the convexity

http://www.google.gr/search?q=subaracnoid space of the conve...

Haralabos Papatheodorou
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 315
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  D. Harvatis: Αυτό εννοούσα και δεν ήξερα τον όρο!
5 hrs

agree  gkarapapa
9 hrs