επίταση αιμάτωσης

English translation: increased perfusion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:επίταση αιμάτωσης
English translation:increased perfusion
Entered by: rokotas

18:16 Jul 15, 2018
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / neck ultrasound
Greek term or phrase: επίταση αιμάτωσης
U/S τραχήλου: Συγκέντρωση λεμφαδένων παρατηρείται στη μέση και άνω τραχηλική χώρα ΔΕ και ΑΡ. Επίσης παρατηρείται πάχυνση του μυελού, εξάλειψη της λιπώδους μοίρας και ***επίταση αιμάτωσης***.
rokotas
increased perfusion
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

D. Harvatis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1increased perfusion
D. Harvatis
3increased blood circulation
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
increased perfusion


Explanation:
...

D. Harvatis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 184
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haralabos Papatheodorou
10 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
increased blood circulation


Explanation:
I would say

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 99
Notes to answerer
Asker: vielen Dank!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search