se eho erotefti

English translation: I've fallen in love with you

Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Greek term or phrase: se eho erotefti
translated into english
kudoz101
English translation:I've fallen in love with you
Explanation:
(this is the with the most appropriate sense - present perfect)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 36 mins (2005-10-27 07:50:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This verb tense encompasses going from a state of 'not being in love' to a state of 'being in love', which is applicable at the time of speaking
Selected response from:

Andreas THEODOROU
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13I've fallen in love with you
Andreas THEODOROU
5 +4I am in love with you
Emmanouil Tyrakis
4 +2i fell in love with you
Lena skotida


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
I am in love with you


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-10-27 06:18:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://cgi.ebay.ca/SAKIS-ROUVAS-NEW-MARIE-CLAIRE-T-SHIRT-SIG...

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine C: sakis rouvas, beurk!!!!!/ Dalaras, Dalaras; Dalaras
36 mins
  -> sakis, sakis , sakis , sakis , sakis

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ ...

agree  Assimina Vavoula
4 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ ευχαριστώ

agree  Sophia Finos
6 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i fell in love with you


Explanation:
if it concerns Rouvas song, then tyrem's answer is ok.


Lena skotida
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine C
29 mins
  -> s'euxaristw poly, kalhmera

agree  Sophia Finos
6 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
I've fallen in love with you


Explanation:
(this is the with the most appropriate sense - present perfect)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 36 mins (2005-10-27 07:50:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This verb tense encompasses going from a state of 'not being in love' to a state of 'being in love', which is applicable at the time of speaking

Andreas THEODOROU
Spain
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxstahat: "I have" is the exact translation for "se exo..", while "I am" would mean " "ime eroteumenos/i"
7 mins
  -> efharisto

agree  Daphne Theodoraki
10 mins
  -> efharisto

agree  Evdoxia R.
1 hr
  -> efharisto

agree  Theodoros Linardos
1 hr
  -> efharisto

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr
  -> efharisto

agree  Assimina Vavoula
3 hrs
  -> efharisto

agree  Elena Petelos
3 hrs
  -> efharisto

agree  Sophia Finos
5 hrs
  -> efharisto

agree  Maria Karra
6 hrs
  -> efharisto

agree  Mihailolja
14 hrs
  -> efharisto

agree  Christina Emmanuilidou
1 day 2 hrs
  -> efharisto

agree  Natassa Iosifidou
2 days 8 hrs

agree  sassa
6 days