KudoZ home » Greek to English » Other

tha ithela

English translation: i would like


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:tha ithela
English translation:i would like

16:03 Dec 16, 2001
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Greek term or phrase: tha ithela
tha ithela na te baro ekso
ina
I would like
Explanation:
I would like to take you out (overseas?)... it's my guess, because "te baro" does not make much sense to me in this sentence.
Selected response from:

Paraskevi Brunson
United States
Grading comment
thank you very much, i think i have a date!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I would likeyannis
5I would likeParaskevi Brunson


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I would like


Explanation:
I would like to take you out (overseas?)... it's my guess, because "te baro" does not make much sense to me in this sentence.

Paraskevi Brunson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
Grading comment
thank you very much, i think i have a date!!!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I would like


Explanation:
I would like a glass of water.

yannis