KudoZ home » Greek to English » Other

προϊόντα ευρείας κατανάλωσης

English translation: fast moving consumer goods


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:προϊόντα ευρείας κατανάλωσης
English translation:fast moving consumer goods
Entered by: Krisztina Lelik

12:46 Apr 8, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
Greek term or phrase: προϊόντα ευρείας κατανάλωσης
Και στην κατηγορία των προϊόντων ευρείας κατανάλωσης τον πρώτο λόγο έχουν οι πολυεθνικοί όμιλοι.
elena09
Fast moving consumer goods
Explanation:
Προϊόντα ευρείας κατανάλωσης / Fast moving consumer goods (FMCG)
Φθηνά είδη καθημερινής χρήσης που αγοράζονται και χρησιμοποιούνται γρήγορα.
Ευρετήριο Όρων Εισαγωγών Εξαγωγών
http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:5tT0g7UeXQoJ:ektelonist...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-04-08 13:10:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fast Moving Consumer Goods (FMCG), also known as Consumer Packaged Goods (CPG), are products that are sold quickly at relatively low cost. ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fast_moving_consumer_goods - 23k -
Selected response from:

Krisztina Lelik
Greece
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Fast moving consumer goods
Krisztina Lelik
4Consumer products
socratisv


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Fast moving consumer goods


Explanation:
Προϊόντα ευρείας κατανάλωσης / Fast moving consumer goods (FMCG)
Φθηνά είδη καθημερινής χρήσης που αγοράζονται και χρησιμοποιούνται γρήγορα.
Ευρετήριο Όρων Εισαγωγών Εξαγωγών
http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:5tT0g7UeXQoJ:ektelonist...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-04-08 13:10:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fast Moving Consumer Goods (FMCG), also known as Consumer Packaged Goods (CPG), are products that are sold quickly at relatively low cost. ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fast_moving_consumer_goods - 23k -

Krisztina Lelik
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
1 hr
  -> ευχαριστώ, Νάντια!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
3 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ!

agree  Katerina Athanasaki
5 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ!

agree  Antonia Keratsa
7 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Evi Prokopi
22 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ!

agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
15 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Consumer products


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&as_qdr=all&q=+%22consumer+...
socratisv
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: ευχαριστώ