KudoZ home » Greek to English » Other

επιτελεία

English translation: headquarters


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:επιτελεία
English translation:headquarters
Entered by: Spiros Doikas

23:48 Apr 8, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Other
Greek term or phrase: επιτελεία
Το κλίμα που επικρατεί στα «επιτελεία» των μεγάλων βιομηχανιών και των πολυεθνικών ομίλων.
elena09
headquarters
Explanation:
headquarters
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4headquarters
Spiros Doikas
2Management CentreAssimina Vavoula


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
headquarters


Explanation:
headquarters

Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Αυτό εννοεί ή την ηγεσία;
41 mins

agree  Antonia Keratsa
9 hrs

agree  Evi Prokopi
11 hrs

agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
15 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Management Centre


Explanation:
I am not so sure, but ....

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 14
Notes to answerer
Asker: ευχαριστώ





Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Spiros Doikas, Vicky Papaprodromou, Assimina Vavoula