KudoZ home » Greek to English » Other

συνεννόηση

English translation: Following arrangements with our client.... or discussions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:συνεννόηση
English translation:Following arrangements with our client.... or discussions
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

14:26 Jul 7, 2003
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Greek term or phrase: συνεννόηση
Κατόπιν συνεννόησης με τον πελάτη μας,....
Dimitra Karamperi
Greece
Following arrangements with our client....
Explanation:
Φυσικά, εάν στο επιτρέπει το κείμενο μπορείς να χρησιμοποιήσεις και το "Following discussions with our client..."
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Σε ευχαριστώ πολύ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Following arrangements with our client....
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4 +2Per arrangements with our customer...Maria Nicholas
4After coming to an agreement with the client ...Estella


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Per arrangements with our customer...


Explanation:
I believe this is the most accurate rendition of the word "συννενόηση" in this context. Other possibilities may exist.

Maria Nicholas
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
4 mins
  -> Σ'ευχαριστώ πολύ Βίκυ! Καλημέρα/καλησπέρα από τη Νέα Υόρκη

agree  xxxx-Translator
3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
After coming to an agreement with the client ...


Explanation:
Κατά τη γνώμη μου εδώ η λέξη συνεννόηση εχει τησ σημασία της συμφωνίας.

Estella
PRO pts in pair: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Following arrangements with our client....


Explanation:
Φυσικά, εάν στο επιτρέπει το κείμενο μπορείς να χρησιμοποιήσεις και το "Following discussions with our client..."

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1290
Grading comment
Σε ευχαριστώ πολύ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spiros Doikas
59 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Joanne Panteleon: ναι, γιατί το "συννενόηση" δεν ξέρουμε αν είναι σίγουρα "arrangement" μπορεί να είναι discussion, phone conversation ή οτιδήποτε ακόμη και verbal...στο κείμενο σου όμως θα φαίνεται αν κατέληξαν σε συμφωνία/arrangement...
15 hrs
  -> Συμφωνώ απόλυτα μαζί σου, εξ ου και το σχόλιο.

agree  Valentini Mellas
18 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Evdoxia R.
18 hrs
  -> :->