KudoZ home » Greek to English » Other

Με την καταβολή του ως άνω συμφωνημένου ποσού

English translation: With the payment of the aforementioned amount....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Με την καταβολή του ως άνω συμφωνημένου ποσού
English translation:With the payment of the aforementioned amount....
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

14:46 Jul 7, 2003
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Greek term or phrase: Με την καταβολή του ως άνω συμφωνημένου ποσού
Με την καταβολή του ως άνω συμφωνημένου ποσού, o κ. ΧΧΧΧΧ παραιτείται από....
Dimitra Karamperi
Greece
With the payment of the aforementioned amount....
Explanation:
Δεν ξέρω φυσικά το υπόλοιπο της πρότασης. Θα μπορούσε επίσης να είναι και "By paying the aforementioned amount, Mr..... waives
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Σε ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10With the payment of the aforementioned amount....
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4 +3With the deposit of the above mentioned amount ...Estella


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
With the deposit of the above mentioned amount ...


Explanation:
Το συναντώ συνήθως σε συμβόλαια.

Estella
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
3 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  xxxIno66
22 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Joanne Panteleon: i "aforementioned" amount
14 hrs
  -> Thanks

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
With the payment of the aforementioned amount....


Explanation:
Δεν ξέρω φυσικά το υπόλοιπο της πρότασης. Θα μπορούσε επίσης να είναι και "By paying the aforementioned amount, Mr..... waives

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1290
Grading comment
Σε ευχαριστώ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
4 mins
  -> :-)

agree  xxxIno66
17 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Maria Nicholas
53 mins
  -> :-)

agree  xxxx-Translator
2 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Tina8
2 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Elpida Karapidaki
6 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Sofia K
8 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Joanne Panteleon
14 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Valentini Mellas
17 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Evdoxia R.
18 hrs
  -> Καλώς την Ευδοξία και σε ευχαριστώ πολύ.. :-)